Constitution and Bylaws

Prosthodontic Group Officers


President
Joke Duyck 2019-2021 Belgium [email protected]
President-elect
not elected 2019-2020
Vice-President
Lindsay Richards 2019-2020 Australia [email protected]
Immediate Past President
Matthias Kern 2019-2020 Germany [email protected]
Secretary/Treasurer
David Bartlett 2018-2021 England [email protected]
Councilor
Edmond Pow 2019-2022 Hong Kong [email protected]
Neal Garett Award Chair
Frauke Müller 2019-2020 Switzerland [email protected]
Frechette Award Chair
Stephen Rosenstiel 2018-2019 United States [email protected]
Pre-Prosthetic Regenerative Award Chair
Keiichi Sasaki 2018-2019 Japan [email protected]
Directors
Mijin Choi 2017-2020 United States [email protected]
Kenneth Kurtz 2017-2020 United States [email protected]
Bin Yang 2019-2022 United States [email protected]
Manabu Kanazawa 2019-2022 Japan [email protected]
Symposium Organizer
Joke Duyck 2019-2020 Belgium [email protected]
Lunch & Learning Coordinator
Mijin Choi 2019-2020 United States [email protected]
IADR/AADR Abstract Reviewer 
Edmond Pow 2019-2020 Hong Kong [email protected]
Kenneth Kurtz 2019-2020 United States [email protected]
Stephen Rosenstiel 2019-2020 United States [email protected]

Prosthodontic Group Presidents

Joke Duyck, Belgium (2019-2021)

Matthias Kern, Germany (2018-2019)

Frauke Müller, Switzerland (2017-2018)

Christian Stappert, Germany (2016-2017)

David Barlett, UK (2015-2016)

Cortina Sukotjo, USA (2014-2015)

Wael Att, Germany (2013-2014)

Dan Nathanson, USA (2012-2013)

Keiichi Sasaki, Japan (2011-2012)

Takahiro Ogawa, USA (2010-2011)

Asbjørn Jokstad, Norway/Canada (2009-2010)

Neil Garrett, USA (2008-2009)

Mark J. Thomason, UK (2007-2008)

Hugh Devlin, UK (2006-2007)

Carol Lefebvre, USA (2005-2006)

Robert Kelly, USA (2004-2005)

Angus Walls, UK (2003-2004)

Kent Knoernschild, USA (2002-2003)

Ichiro Nishimura, USA (2001-2002)

Steve Campbell, USA (2000-2001)

Steve Rosenstiel, USA (1999-2000)

Warner Kalk, The Netherlands (1998-1999)

Nancy Chaffee, USA (1997-1998)

Neil Garrett , USA (1996 – 1997)

Rob Renner, USA (1995-1996)

Sandro Palla, Switzerland (1994-1995)

Jane Brewer, USA (1993-1994)

Joe Grasso, USA (1992-1993)

Aaron Fenton, Canada (1991-1992)

Phillip Millstein, USA (1990-1991)

Ronald Ettinger, USA (1989-1990)

John B. Houston (1988-1989)

Rita Mehra (1987-1988)

Gerald N. Graser (1986-1987)

George A. Zarb, Canada (1985-1986)

(1984-1985)

(1983-1984)

BRD Gillings, Australia (1982-1983)

Rune Soremark, Sweden (1981-1982)

(1980-1981)

U Bertram, Denmark (1979-1980)

DA Atwood, USA (1978-1979)

(1977-1978)

Antje Tallgren, Finland (1976-1977)

LJ Boucher, USA (1975-1976)